we’re all gonna die…

June 6, 2009

live up everday as if you’re gonna blow up on your way to work tomorrow….

why? here’s why

apparently kim jong ill ain’t so fond of cheap booze, fun times and good people.

meh, fuck it. 

Advertisements

One Response to “we’re all gonna die…”

  1. Dee said

    that link was nothing newsworthy. so everyone in downtown Seattle would be instantly vaporized in the event of a nuclear attack?
    …well, yeah. the same would be true in l.a. or san francisco. we’re no more likely to see the white light here than anywhere else.

    i grew up in D.C. hearing this sort of fear-mongering incessantly.
    it used to give me tummy aches, now it just makes me realize that we like to have an excuse to buy ever-bigger guns.

    ALTHOUGH: if i were kim jong ill, i’d be kinda jealous, too (:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: